Username: 
  Password: 


Shown below is the list of all applied teams for the 2020 CS National Cup Youngers tournament for the age group.

 

Boys 2008/12U 56 - Final Acceptance Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
FC Heat B2008 BLUE 0205-01CB08-1909 Escondido Soccer Club Escondido Francisco Cira Final Acceptance    
AC Brea - B08 PDA 0308-01CB08-9843 AC Brea Brea Jonathan Burtea Final Acceptance    
Albion SC B08 Academy 1 0109-10CB08-1097 Albion San Diego Brett Evans Final Acceptance    
Beach FC LB B08 Artiaga 0423-01CB08-4565 Beach Futbol Club-01 Long Beach Benjamin Artiaga Final Acceptance    
Beach FC SB B08 Osborne 0423-01CB08-3209 Beach Futbol Club-01 Manhattan Beach Thomas Osborne Final Acceptance    
Beach FC SB B08 Pena 0423-01CB08-7133 Beach Futbol Club-01 Los Angeles Daniel Pena Final Acceptance    
CDA FC Slammers - SA B08 Elite Zaragoza 0463-01CB08-5413 Cerritos Regional Soccer League - 01 Santa Ana Gerardo Zaragoza Final Acceptance    
CDA FC Slammers- Orange B08 Santana 0463-01CB08-4802 Cerritos Regional Soccer League - 01 Orange Erik Santana Final Acceptance    
Chula Vista FC - B2008 0111-01CB08-2060 Chula Vista FC Chula Vista Alberto Diaz Final Acceptance    
DV7 San Diego B2008 GIJ 0162-01CB08-0081 DV7 San Diego - 01 Spring Valley Eden Lamas Final Acceptance    
Eagles Soccer Club - B2008 0720-01CB08-0608 Eagles Soccer Club Camarillo Michael Padilla Final Acceptance    
EDA Elite 0357-01CB08-3875 Worldwide Soccer Academy DOWNEY Jose Retiz Trevino Final Acceptance    
FC Golden State - B2008 0471-01CB08-2108 FC Golden State Pasadena Charles Harrison Final Acceptance    
Imperial Valley United FC ACADEMY B2008 0150-01CB08-0639 IV United Soccer Association IMPERIAL Jose Garcia Final Acceptance    
LA Breakers B08 0443-01CB08-9838 Los Angeles Breakers Los Angeles Bryan Gonzalez Final Acceptance    
LA Breakers B08 Blue 0443-01CB08-9846 Los Angeles Breakers Los Angeles Richard Minars Final Acceptance    
LA Galaxy OC - B2008 Premier 2 0315-33CB08-9915 LA Galaxy Orange County Irvine Adam Rider Final Acceptance    
LA Galaxy OC- B2008 Premier 0315-33CB08-9929 LA Galaxy Orange County Irvine Liam Brader Final Acceptance    
LA Surf PM B08 Davies 0447-04CB08-0008 LA Surf PM Pomona Benjamin Davies Final Acceptance    
LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY WHITE 0426-03CB08-6344 Los Angeles United Futbol Academy Los Angeles Alberto Espinoza Final Acceptance    
LAGSB 2008 Pre Academy 0425-01CB08-9558 L A Galaxy South Bay Hemet Edson Garfias Final Acceptance    
LAGSD B08 Pre Academy - Carroll 0214-15CB08-0046 LA Galaxy San Diego Vista Steven Carroll Final Acceptance    
LAGSD B08 Premier-Hernandez 0214-15CB08-0047 LA Galaxy San Diego Carlsbad Aldo Hernandez-Colon Final Acceptance    
Laguna United FC-B2008-Blue 0368-04CB08-1284 Laguna United FC Laguna Niguel Marcelo Aguirre Final Acceptance    
Legends FC Boys B08 Pre-Academy 0444-06CB08-8728 Legends FC Boys Chino Carlos Gardea Final Acceptance    
Liverpool SC - B2008 Red 0146-01CB08-0040 Liverpool Soccer Club Oceanside Walter Chilczuk Final Acceptance    
Milan SC 0549 - 01 - B2008 Red 0549-01CB08-9937 Milan SC 0549 - 01 riverside ca David Zepeda Final Acceptance    
Murrieta Surf B08 PDA 0538-02CB08-0108 Murrieta Surf Murrieta Nicholas Soto Final Acceptance    
Murrieta Surf B08 PDA 2 0538-02CB08-0208 Murrieta Surf Murrieta Nicholas Soto Final Acceptance    
Newcastle United FC - B2008 YA 0594-01CB08-4122 Newcastle United Futbol Club - 01 Upland Yonha Adrabi Final Acceptance    
NFFC B2008 RED 0108-01CB08-0910 Notts Forest Football Club San Diego Erik Andersen Final Acceptance    
OC Surf B08 McLaughlin 0316-01CB08-8031 Orange County Surf Soccer Club San Juan Capistrano Ian McLaughlin Final Acceptance    
OC Surf B08 Pre-Academy Stringer 0316-01CB08-9075 Orange County Surf Soccer Club Orange Luis Cruz Final Acceptance    
OC Surf B08 Pre-Academy Stringer 2 0316-01CB08-9076 Orange County Surf Soccer Club Orange Luis Cruz Final Acceptance    
Pateadores IRV B2008 Black 0321-01CB08-1408 Pateadores Soccer Club Irvine Omar Masri Final Acceptance    
Pateadores LA 0321-01CB08-5197 Pateadores Soccer Club Los Angeles Cody Meza Final Acceptance    
Pateadores LKWD B2008 Blue 0321-01CB08-2008 Pateadores Soccer Club Long beach Alejandro Diaz Final Acceptance    
PYSL Blast SC - Souders B2008 0110-01CB08-0460 Blast SC 0110 - 01 Pacific Beach Tiffany Quackenbush Final Acceptance    
Real So Cal B08 NPL 0739-02CB08-9017 Real So Cal Sun Valley David Gonzalez Perez Final Acceptance    
Rebels Soccer Club - B08-Elite 0116-01CB08-0705 Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista Sergio Hernandez Final Acceptance    
San Clemente Surf B08 - Kieffer 0345-01CB08-9170 San Clemente Surf Soccer Club San Clemente Kevin Kieffer Final Acceptance    
San Clemente Surf B08 - Murray 0345-01CB08-4852 San Clemente Surf Soccer Club San Clemente Chris Murray Final Acceptance    
San Diego SC B2008 Academy Navy 0115-01CB08-8108 San Diego SC San Diego, California Gerson Villela Final Acceptance    
San Diego SC B2008 Academy Orange 0115-01CB08-8208 San Diego SC San Diego Gary Collier Final Acceptance    
Santa Barbara S.C. B2008Elite 0710-01CB08-1203 Santa Barbara S.C. 0710 - 01 Ventura Christy Gates-Bowes Final Acceptance    
SMU B08 Blue 0405-96CB08-3453 SM United FC 0405 - Club - 96 Santa Monica Arron Craggs Final Acceptance    
SoCal Elite FC - B08 Elite 050C-01CB08-0114 SoCal Elite FC Chino David Oh Final Acceptance    
Steel United - 2008 Pre Academy 0764-02CB08-9389 Steel United Hermosa Beach Michael Quigley Final Acceptance    
Strikers FC North B08 Red ML 0394-01CB08-3511 SC Revolution Placentia Michael Lussier Final Acceptance    
Strikers FC- Irvine B2008 Gratzer 0312-01CB08-0005 Strikers FC-Irvine Irvine Gustav Gratzer Final Acceptance    
Strikers FC-Irvine - B2008 Deverrick 0312-01CB08-9401 Strikers FC-Irvine Irvine George Deverrick Final Acceptance    
STRIKERS FC-NEWPORT MESA B08 Pre-Academy JD 0351-51CB08-2008 Newport Mesa SC Costa Mesa Jose Duarte Final Acceptance    
Total Futbol Pre-Academy I 0446-01CB08-0023 Total Futbol Academy Newport Coast Paul Walker Final Acceptance    
Total Futbol Pre-Academy II 0446-01CB08-0024 Total Futbol Academy Newport Coast Paul Walker Final Acceptance    
UIFC Laguna Academy 0301-01CB08-3335 Coast Soccer League 0301 - 01 Los Angeles Robaire Romero Final Acceptance    
VC Fusion Pre-Academy I 0741-01CB08-4546 Ventura County Fusion Youth Soccer - 01 Northridge Michael Elias Final Acceptance    
56 Final Acceptance Teams

Boys 2008/12U 1 - New Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
Rebels Soccer Club - B2008 IE- Urbano 0116-01CB08-5531 Rebels Soccer Club San Bernardino Jani Carmona New    
1 New Teams

Boys 2008/12U 2 - Withdrawn Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
IFC - B2008 0388-02CB08-0013 Irvine Futbol Club Irvine Sean Fortier Withdrawn    
SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2008 0216-01AB08-1184 San Diego Surf SC San Diego Scott Morrison Withdrawn    
2 Withdrawn Teams