Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2020 CS National Cup Youngers tournament for the age group.
   
Boys 2008/12U 56 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 #1 Worldwide Soccer Academy
EDA Elite
0357-01CB08-3875   Jose Retiz Trevino
 A2 #28 Strikers FC-Irvine
Strikers FC- Irvine B2008 Gratzer
0312-01CB08-0005   Gustav Gratzer
 A3 #42 Albion
Albion SC B08 Academy 1
0109-10CB08-1097   Brett Evans
 A4 #56 LA Galaxy Orange County
LA Galaxy OC - B2008 Premier 2
0315-33CB08-9915   Adam Rider
 B1 #8 LA Galaxy Orange County
LA Galaxy OC- B2008 Premier
0315-33CB08-9929   Liam Brader
 B2 #21 San Diego SC
San Diego SC B2008 Academy Navy
0115-01CB08-8108   Gerson Villela
 B3 #35 San Clemente Surf Soccer Club
San Clemente Surf B08 - Murray
0345-01CB08-4852   Chris Murray
 B4 #49 Orange County Surf Soccer Club
OC Surf B08 Pre-Academy Stringer 2
0316-01CB08-9076   Luis Cruz
 C1 #5 AC Brea
AC Brea - B08 PDA
0308-01CB08-9843   Jonathan Burtea
 C2 #24 Total Futbol Academy
Total Futbol Pre-Academy II
0446-01CB08-0024   Paul Walker
 C3 #38 IV United Soccer Association
Imperial Valley United FC ACADEMY B2008
0150-01CB08-0639   Jose Garcia
 C4 #52 Laguna United FC
Laguna United FC-B2008-Blue
0368-04CB08-1284   Marcelo Aguirre
 D1 #4 Cerritos Regional Soccer League - 01
CDA FC Slammers - SA B08 Elite Zaragoza
0463-01CB08-5413   Gerardo Zaragoza
 D2 #25 SM United FC 0405 - Club - 96
SMU B08 Blue
0405-96CB08-3453   Arron Craggs
 D3 #39 LA Surf PM
LA Surf PM B08 Davies
0447-04CB08-0008   Benjamin Davies
 D4 #53 Orange County Surf Soccer Club
OC Surf B08 McLaughlin
0316-01CB08-8031   Ian McLaughlin
 E1 #3 Chula Vista FC
Chula Vista FC - B2008
0111-01CB08-2060   Alberto Diaz
 E2 #26 Beach Futbol Club-01
Beach FC LB B08 Artiaga
0423-01CB08-4565   Benjamin Artiaga
 E3 #40 Murrieta Surf
Murrieta Surf B08 PDA 2
0538-02CB08-0208   Nicholas Soto
 E4 #54 LA Galaxy San Diego
LAGSD B08 Premier-Hernandez
0214-15CB08-0047   Aldo Hernandez-Colon
 F1 #6 Los Angeles United Futbol Academy
LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY WHITE
0426-03CB08-6344   Alberto Espinoza
 F2 #23 Eagles Soccer Club
Eagles Soccer Club - B2008
0720-01CB08-0608   Michael Padilla
 F3 #37 Strikers FC-Irvine
Strikers FC-Irvine - B2008 Deverrick
0312-01CB08-9401   George Deverrick
 F4 #51 Pateadores Soccer Club
Pateadores LKWD B2008 Blue
0321-01CB08-2008   Alejandro Diaz
 G1 #7 Milan SC 0549 - 01
Milan SC 0549 - 01 - B2008 Red
0549-01CB08-9937   David Zepeda
 G2 #22 Notts Forest Football Club
NFFC B2008 RED
0108-01CB08-0910   Erik Andersen
 G3 #36 SC Revolution
Strikers FC North B08 Red ML
0394-01CB08-3511   Michael Lussier
 G4 #50 San Clemente Surf Soccer Club
San Clemente Surf B08 - Kieffer
0345-01CB08-9170   Kevin Kieffer
 H1 #2 Los Angeles Breakers
LA Breakers B08
0443-01CB08-9838   Bryan Gonzalez
 H2 #27 DV7 San Diego - 01
DV7 San Diego B2008 GIJ
0162-01CB08-0081   Eden Lamas
 H3 #41 Pateadores Soccer Club
Pateadores IRV B2008 Black
0321-01CB08-1408   Omar Masri
 H4 #55 Escondido Soccer Club
FC Heat B2008 BLUE
0205-01CB08-1909   Francisco Cira
 I1 #14 Santa Barbara S.C. 0710 - 01
Santa Barbara S.C. B2008Elite
0710-01CB08-1203   Christy Gates-Bowes
 I2 #15 Orange County Surf Soccer Club
OC Surf B08 Pre-Academy Stringer
0316-01CB08-9075   Luis Cruz
 I3 #29 LA Galaxy San Diego
LAGSD B08 Pre Academy - Carroll
0214-15CB08-0046   Steven Carroll
 I4 #43 San Diego SC
San Diego SC B2008 Academy Orange
0115-01CB08-8208   Gary Collier
 J1 #9 Legends FC Boys
Legends FC Boys B08 Pre-Academy
0444-06CB08-8728   Carlos Gardea
 J2 #20 Steel United
Steel United - 2008 Pre Academy
0764-02CB08-9389   Michael Quigley
 J3 #34 Ventura County Fusion Youth Soccer - 01
VC Fusion Pre-Academy I
0741-01CB08-4546   Michael Elias
 J4#48 Pateadores Soccer Club
Pateadores LA
0321-01CB08-5197   Cody Meza
 K1#12 Newcastle United Futbol Club - 01
Newcastle United FC - B2008 YA
0594-01CB08-4122   Yonha Adrabi
 K2#17 SoCal Elite FC
SoCal Elite FC - B08 Elite
050C-01CB08-0114   David Oh
 K3#31 Cerritos Regional Soccer League - 01
CDA FC Slammers- Orange B08 Santana
0463-01CB08-4802   Erik Santana
 K4#45 Blast SC 0110 - 01
PYSL Blast SC - Souders B2008
0110-01CB08-0460   Tiffany Quackenbush
 L1#13 Coast Soccer League 0301 - 01
UIFC Laguna Academy
0301-01CB08-3335   Robaire Romero
 L2#16 Murrieta Surf
Murrieta Surf B08 PDA
0538-02CB08-0108   Nicholas Soto
 L3#30 FC Golden State
FC Golden State - B2008
0471-01CB08-2108   Charles Harrison
 L4#44 Liverpool Soccer Club
Liverpool SC - B2008 Red
0146-01CB08-0040   Walter Chilczuk
 M1#11 Newport Mesa SC
STRIKERS FC-NEWPORT MESA B08 Pre-Academy JD
0351-51CB08-2008   Jose Duarte
 M2#18 Total Futbol Academy
Total Futbol Pre-Academy I
0446-01CB08-0023   Paul Walker
 M3#32 Rebels Soccer Club
Rebels Soccer Club - B08-Elite
0116-01CB08-0705   Sergio Hernandez
 M4#46 Beach Futbol Club-01
Beach FC SB B08 Pena
0423-01CB08-7133   Daniel Pena
 N1#10 Beach Futbol Club-01
Beach FC SB B08 Osborne
0423-01CB08-3209   Thomas Osborne
 N2#19 L A Galaxy South Bay
LAGSB 2008 Pre Academy
0425-01CB08-9558   Edson Garfias
 N3#33 Real So Cal
Real So Cal B08 NPL
0739-02CB08-9017   David Gonzalez Perez
 N4#47 Los Angeles Breakers
LA Breakers B08 Blue
0443-01CB08-9846   Richard Minars